Website Manager

Baldwin Whitehall Youth Wrestling Association

Content

KEYSTONE LEAGUE SCHEDULE 2019-2020

5/6 and 7/8 year olds: Check-in 8-8:30am and wrestling starts at 9:00am

9/10 and 11/12 year olds: Check-in 12-12:30pm wrestling starts at 1:00pm



Week 1

West Mifflin- Sunday 12/8/19
West Mifflin High School
91 Commonwealth Ave,
West Mifflin, PA 15122

West Mifflin, Baldwin, Beth Center, Gateway, Jefferson Morgan, McKeesport, Ringgold, Shadyside, Woodland Hills



Week 2

Baldwin- Sunday 12/15/19
Baldwin Whitehall High School
4653 Clairton Blvd,
Pittsburgh, PA 15236

Baldwin, Apollo, Beth Center, Burrell, Charleroi, Greensburg Salem, Pittsburgh North, Ringgold, South Allegheny, Thomas Jefferson, Yough



Week 3

Saltsburg- Saturday 1/4/20.
Saltsburg Middle/High School
84 Trojan Lane,
Saltsburg, PA 15681

Saltsburg, Apollo, Baldwin, Belle Vernon, Frazier, Greensburg Salem, Highlands, Latrobe, Ligonier Valley, Penn Hills, Yough



Week 4

 

Albert Gallatin – Saturday 1/11/20
Albert Gallatin Area Senior High School
1119 Township Drive,
Uniontown, PA 15401

Albert Gallatin, Baldwin, Belle Vernon, Beth Center, Frazier, Greensburg Salem, Hempfield, Jefferson Morgan, Ringgold, Thomas Jefferson, West Mifflin, Westinghouse



Week 5

Plum- Saturday 1/18/20
Plum High School
900 Elicker Rd,
Plum, PA 15239

Plum, Baldwin, Burrell, Frazier, Greensburg Salem, Jefferson Morgan, Knoch, Ligonier Valley, McKeesport, Penn Hills, Pittsburgh North, Ringgold, Shadyside, Valley, Westinghouse, Woodland Hills



Week 6


Thomas Jefferson – Saturday 1/25/20
Thomas Jefferson High School
830 Old Clairton Rd,
Jefferson Hills, PA 15025

Thomas Jefferson, Albert Gallatin, Baldwin, Belle Vernon, Beth Center, Elizabeth Forward, Frazier, Indiana, Jefferson Morgan, Ligonier Valley, Mt. Pleasant, Norwin, Pittsburgh North, Ringgold, Saltsburg




Keystone Qualifier 6U - TBD

Keystone Qualifier 8U - TBD

Keystone Qualifier 10U - TBD

Keystone Qualifier 12U - TBD


Tournament of Champions 

TBD